PATCHOULI-OIL-Brochure
  • 29 August 2021 12 h 23 min
$55 $10,000

Product Description Patchouli Oil is obtained from the steam distillation of Pogestemon Cablin Benth plant. The plant grows well in tropical climate like Indonesia. It can grow to 0.3 to 1.3 meters. Our patchouli is produced from fertile plantation and quality controlled in our storage facility. The Patchouli Alcohol content is maintained to be minimum 28 or 30%. As the oil has strong and heavy scent, the patchouli has been extensively used in perfumes and fixatives. Besides recently the oil is used as insect repellent, incense, and alternative medicines.

CAS No. / FEMA No – 8014-09-3 / 2838 PART OF PLANT USED – Leaf

Overview

  • Category : Health & Beauty

Leave a Review

Your email address will not be published.